Heartyculture Sandalwood Oil has the exotic, mellow and woody fragrance that has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and emotions improving alertness. In vogue since ancient times, it is widely used for its therapeutic properties especially in skin care. Particularly beneficial for dry, thin, aged cracked and chapped skin. It is also a pulmonary antiseptic.
Caution: Ingestion should be avoided.
Source of oil: India
Plant parts: Wood
Usage: Topical, diffuser